Community Access Local Music Local Public Affairs Local Public Affairs (En Espanol) Local Public Affairs carried Nationally Music Mix News Program Political Talk Syndicated Music Syndicated Program
Community Access Local Music Local Public Affairs Local Public Affairs (En Espanol) Local Public Affairs carried Nationally Music Mix News Program Political Talk Syndicated Music Syndicated Program
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
5:00 AM(Zydeco pas Sale)  The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
(All Day Music) 5:00 AM
5:30 AM        5:30 AM
6:00 AM  Down Home Blues
Anne Paget & Genie Mims
Lone Star Jukebox-best
Rick Heysquierdo
Blues Brunch-best
Nuri Nuri
Down Home Blues-best
Anne Paget & Genie Mims
Blues On The Move-best
Mr. & Mrs. V
Deadbeat-best
Sandy Weinman
 Pe-Te's Cajun Bandstand
Pe-Te
6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
7:00 AM  Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
  7:00 AM
7:30 AM        7:30 AM
8:00 AM 
KPFT News
Various

KPFT News
Various

KPFT News
Various

KPFT News
Various

KPFT News
Various
  8:00 AM
8:30 AM  Counterspin
Fairness and Accuracy in Reporting (FAIR)
From The Vault
Pacifica Radio Archives
Explorations
Dr. Michio Kaku
Pacifica News  The Collision - Sports & Politics
Dave Zirin and Etan Thomas
  8:30 AM
9:00 AM  Blues on the Move
Mr. & Mrs. V
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
Lone Star Jukebox
Rick Heysquierdo
9:00 AM
9:30 AM        9:30 AM
10:00 AM        10:00 AM
10:30 AM        10:30 AM
11:00 AM        11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 Noon  Blues Brunch
Nuri Nuri
Americana
Lars
 Jazz Latino
Juan Flores
Ameri-cana
Jane Cummins
GenerAsian Radio
Alx & Yogi
Music w Rich
Rich
Spare Change
Larry Winters
12:00 Noon
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PM        1:00 PM
1:30 PM        1:30 PM
2:00 PM   Democracy Now! PM
Amy Goodman
 Democracy Now! PM
Amy Goodman
 Democracy Now! PM
Amy Goodman
 Democracy Now! PM
Amy Goodman
 Democracy Now! PM
Amy Goodman
  2:00 PM
2:30 PM        2:30 PM
3:00 PM Howlin' the Blues
The Blueshound & Baby Girl
Growing Up in America
Dr. Robert Sanborn
 Eco-Ology
Pat Greer
Connect the Dots
Robert Muhammad
Poitics Done Right
Egberto Willies
Partisan Gridlock
Geoff Berg
 Deadbeat
Sandy Weinmann
3:00 PM
3:30 PM        3:30 PM
4:00 PM   Blues in HiFi
Clint Broussard/Geneva
Sound Awake
Jeffrey Thames
 Afrobeatz
Obiepro
 Border Radio
Susan Darrow
 World Music Express
Harrison Kumie
  4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PM        5:00 PM
5:30 PM        5:30 PM
6:00 PMBluegrass Depot
Joanna Jetton
Open Journal
Duane Bradley, Marlo Blue
 Nuestra Palabra
Tony Diaz
Arab Voices
Said
 Living Art
Michael Woodson
Her Sex, Her Health
Dr. Alexandra Simotas
Irish Aires
Pete Little / Emily Standish / Bill Galbraith
6:00 PM
6:30 PM        6:30 PM
7:00 PM 
The Monitor
Mark Bebawi
 Coming to America
Gordon Quan /
Tell the World
Brian and Jason
The Progressive Forum
Wally James
Thresholds
George Reiter / John McNamara
 Bailando en Tejas
Gus Garza
7:00 PM
7:30 PM     
Houston Indy Media
Houston IndyMedia Collective
  7:30 PM
8:00 PM  Songwriters Studio
Tom Tranchilla
Queer Voices
Jack Valinski
Vegan World Radio
VWR Collective
 So, What's Your Story?
Hank Roubicek, Warren Holleman, Greg Audel
  Voices at Work
Ron Gonyea
  8:00 PM
8:30 PM  Whole Mother
Pat Jones
       8:30 PM
9:00 PM  Pan African Journal
Akua Holt
Thinkwing Radio
Mike Honig
 Proyecto Latino-Americano
Henry Cooper
 Reach Out in the Darkness
The Vinyl Avenger
 People of Earth
Jacquelyn Battise
The Prison Show
Hank Lamb, Holly Carmen
  9:00 PM
9:30 PM        9:30 PM
10:00 PM  Conscious Mindset
Brother Evans
 RadioActive
Rhonda Garner
Son Pacifica
Alfonso Rivera
 
The Inner Side
Scooter
  Sync Radio
Seth Jones
10:00 PM
10:30 PM        10:30 PM
11:00 PM    Voz de la Tierra
Fili Delgado
   Sweet Nightmares
Herman Garcia
Cultural Baggage
Dean Becker
  11:00 PM
11:30 PM Life in Focus
Sister Anelle
       11:30 PM
12:00 Midnight  Community Dialogue
Clif Smith
 The Groove
Bobby Phats
   Damage Control
DJ Chill
   The Attitude
Arne Arnesen
 After Hours
Wes, Chris
12:00 Midnight
12:30 AM        12:30 AM
1:00 AM  Songlines
Clif Smith
      Night Sounds
Lisa Blaylock
  1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AM  Deadthyme
Jason Beck
 Somethings Happening Patties Radio
E. Rev
   2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AM   Junk Food For the Mind
Patrick
   Pure Vibz
Chris Gatlin
    Zydeco pas Sale
Mary Thomas
3:00 AM
3:30 AM        3:30 AM
4:00 AM     All Day Music
Freddie Rothstein
  4:00 AM
4:30 AM        4:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time