Comedy & Satire Community Access Local Music Local Public Affairs Local Public Affairs (En Espanol) Local Public Affairs carried Nationally Music Mix News Program Political Talk Syndicated Music Syndicated Program
Comedy & Satire Community Access Local Music Local Public Affairs Local Public Affairs (En Espanol) Local Public Affairs carried Nationally Music Mix News Program Political Talk Syndicated Music Syndicated Program
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
5:00 AM(Zydeco pas Sale)  The Attitude
Arne Arnesen
 The Attitude
Arne Arnesen
 The Attitude
Arne Arnesen
 The Attitude
Arne Arnesen
 The Attitude
Arne Arnesen
(All Day Music) 5:00 AM
5:30 AM        5:30 AM
6:00 AM  Down Home Blues
Anne Paget & Genie Mims
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 The Thom Hartmann Program
Thom Hartmann
 Pe-Te's Cajun Bandstand
Pe-Te
6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
7:00 AM  Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman
  7:00 AM
7:30 AM        7:30 AM
8:00 AM  Blues on the Move
Mr. & Mrs. V
Economic Update
Richard Wolff
The BradCast
Brad Friedman
Explorations
Dr. Michio Kaku
The Jimmy Dore Show
Jimmy Dore
With Good Reason
Sarah McConnell
  8:00 AM
8:30 AM  Counterspin
Fairness and Accuracy in Reporting (FAIR)
      8:30 AM
9:00 AM   Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
 Wide Open Spaces
Roark Smith
Lone Star Jukebox
Rick Heysquierdo
9:00 AM
9:30 AM        9:30 AM
10:00 AM        10:00 AM
10:30 AM        10:30 AM
11:00 AM  Blues Brunch
Nuri Nuri
       11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 Noon Americana Cafe
Jane Cummins
 Jazz Latino
Juan Flores
Roots Radio
Nancy
GenerAsian Radio
Alx & Yogi
Stews Brew
Stewart Snow
Spare Change
Larry Winters
12:00 Noon
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PM        1:00 PM
1:30 PM        1:30 PM
2:00 PM Howlin' the Blues
The Blueshound & Baby Girl
Thinkwing Radio
Mike Honig
Alan Watts
Alan Watts
Cultural Baggage
Dean Becker
 The Collision - Sports & Politics
Dave Zirin and Etan Thomas

The Peoples News
Various
  2:00 PM
2:30 PM  Conversation EarthMaking Contact    2:30 PM
3:00 PM  Growing Up in America
Dr. Robert Sanborn
 Eco-Ology
Pat Greer
Connect the Dots
Brother Muhammad
Poitics Done Right
Egberto Willies
 Thom Hartmann
Thom Hartmann
 Deadbeat
Sandy Weinmann
3:00 PM
3:30 PM        3:30 PM
4:00 PM   Blues in HiFi
Clint Broussard
Sound Awake
Jeffrey Thames
Houston Jazz Spotlight
Tierney Malone
 Border Radio
Susan Darrow
 World Music Express
Harrison Kumie
  4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PMBluegrass Depot
Joanna Jetton & Dalton
       5:00 PM
5:30 PM        5:30 PM
6:00 PM  Open Journal
Duane Bradley et. al
 Nuestra Palabra
Tony Diaz
Arab Voices
Said
 Living Art
Mike McGuire & Bucky Rea
Her Sex, Her Health
Dr. Alexandra Simotas
Irish Aires
Pete Little / Emily Standish / Bill Galbraith
6:00 PM
6:30 PM        6:30 PM
7:00 PM  Songwriters Studio
Tom Tranchilla
Flashpoints
Dennis Bernstein
 Coming to America
Gordon Quan /
 People of Earth
Jacquelyn Battise
The Progressive Forum
Wally James

Houston Indy Media
Houston IndyMedia Collective
 Bailando en Tejas
Gus Garza
7:00 PM
7:30 PM  Whole Mother
Pat Jones
    Between The Lines  7:30 PM
8:00 PM  Pan African Journal
Akua Holt
Queer Voices
Jack Valinski
Vegan World Radio
VWR Collective
 So, What's Your Story?
Hank Roubicek, Warren Holleman, Mary Edgerton & Greg Audel
  Voices at Work
Ron Gonyea
  8:00 PM
8:30 PM        8:30 PM
9:00 PM  Conscious Mindset
Brother Evans
 Reach Out in the Darkness
The Vinyl Avenger
 Proyecto Latino-Americano
Henry Cooper
Flash Gordon Parks
Flash Gordon Parks
Tennyson's Tape Deck
Lars
The Prison Show
Hank Lamb, Holly Carmen
  9:00 PM
9:30 PM        9:30 PM
10:00 PM   Son Pacifica
Alfonso Rivera
Really But Not Really/The Inner Side
Rosemont, et. al/Scooter
The Chair Show
Colonel Shaggy et al.
  Sync Radio
Sync Collective
10:00 PM
10:30 PM Life in Focus
Sister Anelle
       10:30 PM
11:00 PM    Voz de la Tierra
Fili Delgado
 Damage Control
DJ Chill
 Sweet Nightmares
Kill Casta & DJ Metallord
K-Rino Radio
K-Rino
  11:00 PM
11:30 PMWelcome To The Taste
Nic Allen
       11:30 PM
12:00 Midnight   The Groove
Bobby Phats
   The Brain Storm
Nora Logical & Corpus Callosum
Facets
Judy Reeves
12:00 Midnight
12:30 AM        12:30 AM
1:00 AM  Deadthyme
Jason Beck
       1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AM  Rebel Radio
Joe B
Patties Radio
E. Rev
 Time Warp
DJ Metallord
   2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AM   Junk Food For the Mind
Patrick & DJ Spooky Shadow
  Weird Part of the Night
Damon
 All Day Music
Freddie Rothstein
 Zydeco pas Sale
Willie and Glenda McQueen
3:00 AM
3:30 AM        3:30 AM
4:00 AM Law and Disorder
Heidi Boghosian & Michael Smith
       4:00 AM
4:30 AM        4:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time